In addition, employers accused of retaliation could rebut the allegation pursuant to Labor Code Section 1102.6 by “demonstrating by clear and convincing evidence that the alleged retaliatory action would have occurred for legitimate, independent reasons even if the employee had not engaged in activities protected by Section 1102.5.”